Police Services Boards

Police Services Boards – By Zone

Municipal Police (SECTION 31) – Total 52

Zone 1 Zone 1A Zone 2 Zone 3 Zone 4 Zone 5 Zone 6
Dryden
Thunder Bay
Espanola
Greater Sudbury
North Bay
Sault Ste. Marie
Timmins
West Nipissing
Belleville
Brockville
Cornwall Community
Deep River
Gananoque
Kingston
Ottawa
Smiths Falls
Stirling-Rawdon
Barrie
Bradford (South Simcoe)
Cobourg
Durham Regional
Kawartha Lakes
Midland
Peel Regional
Peterborough
Port Hope
Toronto
York Regional
Brantford
Halton Regional
Hamilton (City)
Niagara Region
Woodstock
Guelph
Hanover
North Huron
Orangeville
Owen Sound
Saugeen Shores
Shelburne
Stratford
Waterloo Region
West Grey
Amherstburg
Aylmer
Chatham-Kent
LaSalle
London
Sarnia
St. Thomas
Strathroy-Caradoc
Windsor

Contracts (SECTION 10) – Total 117

Zone 1 Zone 1A Zone 2 Zone 3 Zone 4 Zone 5 Zone 6
Atikokan
Fort Frances
Ignace
Kenora
Machin
Marathon
Red Lake
Red Rock
Shuniah
Sioux Narrows –
Terrace Bay
Blind River
Bonfield
Bruce Mines & Johnson
Cochrane
East Ferris
Elliot Lake
Hearst
Kapuskasing
Kirkland Lake
Laird
MacDonald, Meredith
Mattawa & Area
North Shore
Powassan
Smooth Rock Falls
Spanish
Temagami
Temiskaming Shores
Thessalon
Wawa
Admaston/Bromley
Augusta
Beckwith
Carleton Place
Casselman
Greater Napanee
Hawkesbury
Lanark Highlands
Laurentian Hills
Loyalist
Merrickville-Wolford
Mississippi Mills
Montague
Nation Municipality
North Grenville
Pembroke
Perth
Petawawa
Prescott
Prince Edward
Quinte West
Renfrew
Rideau Lakes
Russell
South Frontenac
Stone Mills
Alnwick/Haldimand
Asphodel-Norwood
Bonnechere
Brighton
Cavan Monaghan
Collingwood
Cramahe
Douro-Dummer
Hamilton (Township)
Havelock-Belmont
North Kawartha
Nottawasaga
Orillia
Otonabee
Penetanguishene
Selwyn
Trent Hills
Trent Lakes
Blandford-Blenheim
Brant County
East Zorra-Tavistock
Haldimand
Ingersoll
Middlesex Group
Norfolk
Norwich
Tillsonburg
Amaranth
Brockton
Central Huron
Chatsworth
East Garafraxa
East Luther/Grand Valley
Georgian Bluffs
Goderich
Grey Highlands
Kincardine
Meaford
Melancthon
Mono
Mulmur
North Perth
South Bruce Peninsula
South Huron
Southgate
St. Marys
The Blue Mountains
Wellington
West Perth
Elgin Group
Essex
Kingsville
Lakeshore
Lambton Group
Leamington
Point Edward
Tecumseh
Thames Centre

First Nations – Total 9

Zone 1 Zone 1A Zone 2 Zone 3 Zone 4 Zone 5 Zone 6
Nishnawbe-Aski
Lac Seul
Treaty Three
Anishinabek
United Chiefs
Wikwemikong
BAkwesasne Rama Six Nations    

police-services-board-zone-map